Terms of Use
Bradville Garages values your privacy

Bradville Garages is committed to supporting the 'National Privacy Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information' which has set clear standards and guidelines for the collection, access, storage and use of personal information which Bradville Garages may obtain during the course of our business operations.

Our Privacy Policy sets out matters of which you should be aware regarding information we may collect about you, our policies on the management of personal information and generally, what sort of information we hold, for what purposes and how we collect, hold, use and disclose that information.

The information we collect

In order to provide services to you, we may ask for personal details such as your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address. Bradville Garages collect personal information about you directly from you if it is reasonable and practical to do so.

Generally, you have no obligation to provide any information requested by Bradville Garages. If you choose to withhold requested information however, we may not be able to provide you with the service you require should that depend on the collection of that information.

How that information is used

The personal information that we seek is generally used for the specific purpose of being of service to you. We do not provide or sell personal information to other organisations. However we may disclose personal information to our service providers who provide services in connection with our products and services.

Keeping information accurate and up to date

We take all reasonable steps to ensure that all information we hold is as accurate as is possible. You are able to contact us at any time and ask for its correction if you feel the information we have about you is inaccurate or incomplete.

Keeping information secure

Bradville Garages takes measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration. We store information in different ways, including in paper and electronic form. We use security procedures and technology to protect the information we hold. Access to and use of personal information within Bradville Garages is appropriately limited to prevent misuse or unlawful disclosure of the information. We also take measures to destroy or permanently de-identify your personal information when it is no longer required. In instances where other organisations provide support and or services, Bradville Garages requires them to appropriately safeguard the privacy of the information provided to them.

Dealing with Bradville Garages online

We take care to ensure that the personal information you give us on our website is protected.

Links to Other Sites from our website

You may be able to access external websites by clicking on links we have provided. Those other websites are not subject to our privacy standards, policies and procedures. You will need to contact or review those websites directly to ascertain their privacy standards, policies and procedures.

Disclaimer

Bradville Garages has used reasonable endeavours to ensure that material contained on this website was correct at the time the relevant page was created, modified and published.

However:

More information

More information about Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner's website www.privacy.gov.au.